遊覽國家
Visit Countries
美國護照
US Passport
台灣護照+綠卡
Taiwan Passport + Green Card
中國護照+綠卡
China Passport + Green Card
緬甸 Myanmar E-Visa Required E-Visa
越南 Vietnam Required Required Required
新疆北疆16日+絲路延伸
蒙古 Mongolia N/A Required Required
中國 China Required 旅行證/台胞證 N/A
幸福國度不丹9日 (BH)
尼泊爾 Nepal 落地簽 落地簽 落地簽
不丹 Bhutan Required Required Required
印度、杜拜13日 (ID)
印度 India E-Visa E-Visa E-Visa
阿拉伯聯合酋長國
United Arab Emirates
N/A E-Visa E-Visa

Myanmar

Myanmar: US PASSPORT / CHINA PASSPORT

Myanmar Tourist visas for citizens of United States of America are electronic. No documents need to be mailed to VisaHQ for processing. You will receive your electronic visa via e-mail.
Citizens of United States of America entering Myanmar at Yangon International Airport are eligible for E-Visa option.

  1. Burmese visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Myanmar visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
  2. Original, signed United States of America passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  3. Passport–type photographs: 2
  4. Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary (Applicant's name must be on itinerary)
  5. Work HIstory. 2 work history forms with ORIGINAL signatures.

Visa fee: $99

Maximum stay in Myanmar: 28 days

Myanmar: TAIWAN PASSPORT + GREEN CARD

  1. Burmese visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Myanmar visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
  2. Original, signed Taiwan passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  3. Passport–type photographs: 2
  4. Proof of status. Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc. VisaHQ cannot assist US B1/B2 visa holders at this time.)
  5. Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary
  6. Work HIstory. 2 work history forms with ORIGINAL signatures.

Visa fee: $99

Maximum stay in Myanmar: 28 days


Vietnam

Vietnam: US PASSPORT

  1. Vietnamese visa application form. Upon order completion, please download, print and sign Vietnam visa application, prepared by our system under your account. Vietnamese visa application form.Completed application form for Vietnam will be prepared within 5 business hours of order submission, and emailed to you to download, print and sign.
  2. Original, signed United States of America passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  3. Passport–type photograph: 1
  4. Itinerary. For multiple entry requests you must submit a copy of your e-ticket or confirmed itinerary showing more than one entry into Vietnam.

Maximum stay in Vietnam: 30 days

Vietnam: TAIWAN PASSPORT + GREEN CARD /
CHINA PASSPORT + GREEN CARD

  1. Vietnamese visa application form. Upon order completion, please download, print and sign Vietnam visa application, prepared by our system under your account. Vietnamese visa application form.Completed application form for Vietnam will be prepared within 5 business hours of order submission, and emailed to you to download, print and sign.
  2. Original, signed Taiwan passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
  3. Passport–type photograph: 1
  4. Proof of status. Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc. VisaHQ cannot assist US B1/B2 visa holders at this time.)
  5. Itinerary. For multiple entry requests you must submit a copy of your e-ticket or confirmed itinerary showing more than one entry into Vietnam.

Maximum stay in Vietnam: 30 days

Vietnam tourist visa fees for both US and Taiwan citizens
Type of Visa Validity Processing Embassy Fee Service Fee Total Cost
Single Entry up to 1 month 4 business days 70.00 79.00 149.00
Same day 100.00 129.00 229.00
up to 3 months 4 business days 100.00 79.00 179.00
Same day 130.00 129.00 259.00
Multiple Entry up to 1 month 4 business days 130.00 79.00 209.00
Same day 160.00 129.00 289.00
up to 3 months 4 business days 150.00 79.00 229.00
Same day 180.00 129.00 309.00

India

India: USA PASSPORT

India E-visas must be obtained prior to travel to India. No documents need to be mailed to VisaHQ for processing. You will receive an Electronic Travel Authority by e-mail. Biometric details will be taken upon arrival in India. Travelers must enter at one of the following airports: Bangalore, Chennai, Cochin, Delhi ,Goa, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Trivandrum, Ahmedabad, Armritsar, Gaya, Jaipur, Lucknow, Tirchy, Varanasi.

Fill out India tourist e-visa application form online
and provide digital copies of the following documents:

  1. Scanned copy of United States of America passport. A clear scan of the information pages of your valid, signed passport. The passport must also have 2 remaining blank pages upon arrival in India.
  2. Passport–type photograph: must be uploaded to your applicant profile.

VISA FEE $110.5

Maximum stay in India: 30 days

India: TAIWAN PASSPORT + GREEN CARD /
CHINA PASSPORT + GREEN CARD

Fill out India tourist e-visa application form online
and provide digital copies of the following documents:

  1. Scanned copy of Taiwan passport. A clear scan of the information pages of your valid, signed passport. The passport must also have 2 remaining blank pages upon arrival in India.
  2. Passport–type photograph: must be uploaded to your applicant profile.

VISA FEE $98.2

Maximum stay in India: 30 days


Dubai

Dubai: TAIWAN PASSPORT + GREEN CARD /
CHINA PASSPORT + GREEN CARD

Fill out United Arab Emirates tourist visa application form online
and provide digital copies of the following documents:

  1. Scanned copy of Taiwan passport. A clear scan of the information pages of your valid, signed passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.
  2. Passport-type photograph: must be uploaded to your applicant profile.
  3. Proof of status. Copy of Green Card (both sides) or other proof of legal status in the US (such as copy of I-20, US visa, H1B approval notice, etc. VisaHQ cannot assist US B1/B2 visa holders at this time.)
Type of Visa Validity Processing Embassy Fee Service Fee Total Cost
30 Days Single Entry up to 2 months 7 business days 90.00 99.00 189.00
30 Days Multiple Entry up to 2 months 7 business days 210.00 99.00 309.00
90 Days Single Entry up to 2 months 7 business days 250.00 99.00 349.00
90 Days Multiple Entry up to 2 months 7 business days 510.00 99.00 609.00

Maximum stay in United Arab Emirates: 30 days

詳情請洽各大旅行社或菁英假期 TravelGoGo • Toll Free: 1–888–992–5988 • Tel: (626) 606–0398 • Fax: (626) 606–0397 • email: sales@travelgogo.com

Address: 2707 E. Valley Blvd., #315, West Covina, CA 91792 USA

本站所登載之費用與內容會根據情況隨時更改,恕不另行通知。在打字及設計上的失誤,本公司保證盡快更正,但恕無法律責任。任何疑問請詳洽本公司。

travelgogo.com | Copyright © TravelGoGo | Website designed by Robert Lee@Fong's Graphics & Printing